Join us on our TWC Discord channel

Poll: Which map do you prefer.
You do not have permission to vote in this poll.
TWC Village Sniper
11.11%
1 11.11%
TWC Scrim
44.44%
4 44.44%
Sniper Shadow Remix.
44.44%
4 44.44%
Total 9 vote(s) 100%
* You voted for this item. [Show Results]

Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Sniper's portal challenge (archived by Chuck)
#1
Hi everyone.

We will organize a Portal Challenge on Sniper Server:
IP 85.214.159.249:21000
You can sign up to the event by 17th of November 8 am GMT+1.
You can make this here in comment Or a PM to me or Immortar.

Every Couple has to choose a time when they can play.
First round: next week 19th of November - 25th of November
Second Round: week after first round 26th of November - 2nd of December.

Rules:
-Rules of TWC Sniper.
-Every match is go until one of the player reaches 15 kills.
-Every match must have a referee (will be chosen) .
-If somebody don't come for match result will be 15-0 for other player.
-If both don't come it will take as a lose for both and 15 death for both player.
-Healing.
1/ If we will play on a map where is healing cabinets You can't heal over 100 HP. After each kill you can heal to 100 HP.
2/ If we will play on SST sniper there are only 3 portal no healing cabinets.

Score table:
Participantsabcde
ax
bx
cx
dx
ex

Leaderboard table:
PlaceParticipantsWinsLosesKillsDeaths
1a
2b
3c
4d
5e

Why do i think it would be good? Other members could learn a bit more about binocing sniper style and hopefully they will play more on sniper server. Everybody would play against everybody twice. Reason: somebody likes K43 and someone other likes Garand so everybody could play with both against everybody.

Hope Many of you will participate. Smile
If you'd like, post below.

Greetings!: Slash.
[Image: 4umn49J.gif]
#2
Count me in. Wink
I'm also willing to be a referee if you need me.

Greetings,
Enforcer.
#3
Quote:Every Couple has to choose a time when they can play.


So we have to choose our own opponents as well? Or is that the matches will be pre-decided and we just have to choose the time to play it.

≡≡≡
dycesm.deviantart.com
≡≡≡
#4
(13-11-2012, 10:06 PM)Slash Wrote: Why do i think it would be good? Other members could learn a bit more about binocing sniper style and hopefully they will play more on sniper server. !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!Everybody would play against everybody twice. Reason: somebody likes K43 and someone other likes Garand so everybody could play with both against everybody.!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Hope Many of you will participate. Smile
If you'd like, post below.

Greetings!: Slash.

Read the whole post before questioning.
[Image: 4umn49J.gif]
#5
Add me. :P
[Image: 5zpsna.jpg]
Live today like it is your last day!
...but pay your bills and use condom just in case it isn't.

Sniper 12.5.2012 - 19.7.2013
Thank you for great Member/Supreme time!
#6
First Round Nov 19- Nov 25
Second round. Nov 26-Dec 2
Axis (rows)\Allies (columns)BollieDangerEnforcerImmortarPonyRoteSlashSmithSpicyTurbo
Bolliex9\154\158\1512\1515\1315\815\13
Danger11\15x9\157\159\15
Enforcer15\6x15\9
Immortar12\15x13\1515\1214\1515\815\9
Pony8\1513\158\15x6\1515\1315\1411\15
Rote14\1515\915\10x15\515\1215\9
Slash15\1315\92\1510\1510\1514\15x15\1313\1514\15
Smith2\155\156\15x
Spicy11\159\1515\8x10\15
Turbo8\1515\1015\137\1515\1115\415\11x

Leaderboard table:
PlaceParticipantsMatches playedWinsLosesKillsDeaths
1Rote12102176123
1Sonos15105206175
3Turbo1486168174
3Pony1587189185
5Immortar96312998
6Enforcer5507529
7Slash1349160184
8Spicy1028113141
8Danger1028100142
10Smith70730105

To all members who will be a referee on a match please send me or Destroy666 the results of the matches where you are judging.
[Image: 4umn49J.gif]
#7
nice good work slash
[Image: sigeerste_zps6138e62b.png]

(LoL)Summoner name: 0ops Pr!ceNL
#8
it might be mah rubbish sight, but did it say anywhere about when it is?
also de time will be a bit of a prob lol cos after about 22:00 GMT + 1 i cant come ( im GMT now cos clocks change)
Stay Happy =)
[Image: general_smith_avatar.gif]
Thanks Thrasher!
Rip tinypic
[Image: rll069.png]
thx sky! i will never let dese go lol : (
[Image: rk3gxy.png]
[Image: 2yx1ba0.png]

Syne!
#9
First matches were played today, table updated. The kills and deaths will be updated at end of each round, too much work updating it each match.
Spoiler[spoiler][spoiler][spoiler][spoiler][spoiler][spoiler][spoiler][spoiler][spoiler]<object classid="clsidBiggrin27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000" codebase="http://download.macromedia.com/pub/shockwave/cabs/flash/swflash.cab#version=7,0,19,0" width="500" height="300">
<param name="movie" value="http://z0r.de/L/z0r-de_3068.swf" />
<param name="quality" value="high" />
<embed src="http://z0r.de/L/z0r-de_3068.swf" quality="high" pluginspage="http://www.macromedia.com/go/getflashplayer" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" width="500" height="300"></embed>
</object>
[/spoiler][/spoiler][/spoiler][/spoiler][/spoiler][/spoiler][/spoiler][/spoiler][/spoiler]
#10
Smith. As i said everybody play against twice. You have to choose a time with every opponent but there must be a referee. if still something not clear ffor you just pm me Smile
[Image: 4umn49J.gif]


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  New Sniper Supreme! (archived by |Warden) |Warden 9 2,439 05-05-2021, 06:45 AM
Last Post: SadNesS
Rainbow New Sniper color (archived by |Warden) ZonElax 36 7,090 02-01-2021, 05:37 PM
Last Post: oslslasher
  Sniper Tournament (archived by oslslasher) |Warden 25 6,240 06-06-2020, 02:53 PM
Last Post: |Warden
  New sniper montage ! (archived by ZonElax) JuliannOldskool 1 1,109 28-05-2020, 12:12 PM
Last Post: Valk
  sniper application (archived by |Warden) !Oasis! 26 5,905 25-05-2020, 03:51 PM
Last Post: Echo.

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: